SCHEDULE


PRINT THIS PAGE FOR COMPLETE FILM & EVENT INFORMATION.

EVENT TIMES
FRIDAY: 6 pm – 12 am · SATURDAY: 12 pm -12 am · SUNDAY: 12 pm – 5 pm

Event opens for VIP Pass holders one hour prior to times shown above.
Special guests will be at their booths for autographs all days and times of the event
(except for breaks, photo ops and panels) unless otherwise noted.
Film/Event dates and times subject to change without notice.

7:00-7:30 PM
ATAVISM

DIRECTOR: SETH ADAM, San Antonio, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Editing,
Best Producer, Best Director,
Best SFX, Best Short,
Best Actress – VERONKA HANSON
Best Actor- JOSEF MAXWELL

7:30-9:30 PM
BLOODY DRAMA

DIRECTOR: COLIN BRESSLER
NOMINATIONS: Best Cinematography,
Best Director, Best Feature, Best Producer, Best Editing, Best Actresses –
JAILYNN BLOUNT
CHRISTINA CRUZ RODRIQUEZ

9:05 – 9:30 PM
FATHER

DIRECTOR: SETH ADAM, San Antonio, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Short,
Best Editing, Best Producer, Best Cinematography, Best Director,
Best Johnson Family Writing Award,
Best Actor – DAN KARAM

10:30PM-12 MIDNITE
FLAKKA 666

DIRECTOR: LUIS ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ
NOMINATIONS: Best Feature, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Editing, Best Cinematography, Best Johnson Family Writer Award

12 NOON-12:30 PM
THE SHAMAN
DIRECTOR: JUSTIN GRUNERT, Katy, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Short, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Editing,
Best Actor- ANTHONY WHITEHEAD
Best Actress – SASKIA LYNG
E
12:30PM- 1PM
IT FOLLOWED ME
DIRECTOR: MARC RIOS
Von Ormy, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Short, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Editing
4:00PM- 4:30PM
HI PENNY!
DIRECTOR: J BUDRO PARTIDA, Pflugerville TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Short, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Editing, Best editing, Best Cinematography,
Best Actress- PENELOPE JOY
5:00PM- 6:30PM
SAN ANTONIO GHOST HUNTERS
7:00 – 7:30 PM
RED WHITE AND BO
DIRECTOR: EDDIE FELAN
NOMINATIONS: Best Short, Best Editing, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Cinematography,
Best Actress –
LOLY TRUCKS
8:00PM- 8:30PM
THEN DARKNESS FOLLOWED
DIRECTOR: VERONICA CAMPBELL
San Antonio, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Cinematography, Best Short, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Johnson Family Writing Award

9:00PM- 9:30PM
ANNIVERSARY

DIRECTOR: TOMMY FAIRCLOTH,
South Carolina
NOMINATIONS: Best Short, Best SFX, Best Cinematography, Best Editing, Best Producer, Best Director,
Best Actor – JASON VAIL
Best, Actress – ARYLIAS NOVA,
Best Johnson Family Writing Award,
10:30PM- 12 MIDNITE
STIRRING
DIRECTOR: TROY ESCAMILLA
Houston, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Cinematography, Best SFX, Best Feature, Best Director, Best Editing, Best Producer,
Best Actor – DREW SHOTWELL
Best Actress – JANTEL FONTENOT

12 NOON-1:00 PM
LIMBO

DIRECTOR: ALFONSO VEGA,
San Antonio, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Feature, Best Producer, Best Director, Best Cinematography,
Best Actress- EVLIN LAKE

2:00 PM-2:30 PM
EASY PREY

DIRECTOR: TERESA GARZA,
San Antonio, TX
NOMINATIONS: Best Short, Best Editing, Best Director, Best Producer, Best Cinematography,

2:30 PM-4:00 PM
SPECIAL FX WORKSHOP
SERGIO GUERRA

 

 

Comments are closed